?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 April 2011 @ 10:37 pm
Criminal Minds Question  
Ok, if you haven't been keeping up with this season, don't read any further. Does mention 1 thing from tonight's ep, but it's pretty vague, I don't think it'll really ruin anything for you.



Does Hotch know? Like, I feel like from the looks between him and JJ that he does, but idk if I missed something and he def does, or if it's safe to assume he does/popular opinion is that he does, or if it's supposed to be open for interpretation, or if I'm crazy and he totally doesn't know?

Cuz I feel like if everyone does eventually find out, they're gonna be hella-pissed about doing these "sessions" if he knew all along.
 
 
 
wagrobanitewagrobanite on April 7th, 2011 04:51 am (UTC)
I think he may have some inkling... but I only really staryed watching the show like 2 weeks ago. I'm almost through the first season, plus a handful if other episodes. And this season staring with last week's episode. I had read to catch up but its ok. I'm kind of obsessed with the show... I've been a huge fan of Thomas Gibson for a long time...
fbi_womanfbi_woman on April 7th, 2011 05:01 am (UTC)
I got started watching the rerun marathons on A&E every weekend lol so I've seen quite a few, but the problem is that I have no idea what season any of them are from or what order they go in rofl. I'm saving up the money right now to get the DVDs. This is the first new season I've actually followed. And idk how the hell it happened, but I went from like casual watcher to overly emotionally invested and hopelessly shipping H/P overnight lol.
wagrobanitewagrobanite on April 7th, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
http://tv.blinkx.com/show/criminal-minds/VtE_N1zTOE_Z6lmZ

Enough said... you can catch-up online :)

I started watching with A&E too!

You an also check imdb.com and check the listings and it'll tell you which season they're from..

Don't worry... I'm so obsessed with it! It's almost interfering with my homework... all I want to do is get caught up.
floatingamoeba on April 7th, 2011 08:44 am (UTC)
Of course Hotch knows. Hotch knows everything.
fbi_womanfbi_woman on April 7th, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC)
This is true lol
floatingamoeba on April 7th, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Did you watch it last night?
fbi_womanfbi_woman on April 7th, 2011 02:17 pm (UTC)
Indeed, which is why I think everyone is gonna be a little pissed if they ever find out he knew lol
floatingamoeba on April 7th, 2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
I'm really hoping they do. I really want it to be a whole Foyet-esque thing, where they eventually hunt down Doyle. During which, obviously, JJ comes back and The Big Secret is revealed.
fbi_womanfbi_woman on April 7th, 2011 02:24 pm (UTC)
That's exactly what I want too lol. Except of course, then I want Emily to come back to stay lol which is probably pretty unlikely, but idc, I'm going to live in my happy little world of denial until they prove me wrong :P
staay_classy on April 12th, 2011 02:31 pm (UTC)
sorry for butting in but I don't know if you know but CBS wants Paget back :) If her new show gets cancelled she has the opportunity to get back to CM. It's kind of selfish but I wish that would happen so Emily would be back! And it's being said that they want AJ back too and have actually talked to her!
fbi_womanfbi_woman on April 12th, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
I did see that. I'm trying not to get too excited but I too am selfishly hoping the other show tanks so she comes back lol. It would be sooooo easy to work her back in too.
staay_classy on April 12th, 2011 02:44 pm (UTC)
Me too, me too. I just hope that happens and my show goes back to the awesome show it was :)
fbi_womanfbi_woman on April 12th, 2011 02:46 pm (UTC)
Agreed. This whole 'me crying during every episode cuz they bring up Emily' business is not cool lol.
staay_classy on April 12th, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
sadly, I'm not even watching anymore s:
fbi_womanfbi_woman on April 12th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC)
it's on after Top Model, so I just leave the TV on lol
staay_classy on April 12th, 2011 02:53 pm (UTC)
*nods* it's sad xD