?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 February 2008 @ 07:28 pm
Fanart  
Sooo I think I have a lot of icons and stuff to post and I was waiting for the Nicole's Magic Forum to get back up before I posted it, but it's taking longer than expected, so I'm just gonna go ahead and post it lol.


Nicole Icons:

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket


HDM Related Icons:

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

monkey Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket


X-Files Icons:

Photobucket Photobucket


Nicole Banners:

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


HDM Related Banners:

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
 
 
Current Location: living room
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
Vulpeculaastralvulpes on February 5th, 2008 01:04 am (UTC)
Taking the Pantalaimon icon! :3 Will credit!
Stephanieallthelivesofme on February 5th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
Taking the fourth "bad parenting never looked so sexy" icon. Too funny. :-D
sarahluvzyusarahluvzyu on February 5th, 2008 01:53 am (UTC)
wow these look so good, do you do requests for anything??
fbi_womanfbi_woman on February 5th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
yeppers
sarahluvzyusarahluvzyu on February 5th, 2008 02:53 am (UTC)
I was wondering if you could make me a bebo skin?? all the specifications are at the link. I wanted one that had Marisa Coulter/Magisterium theme but i get if you can't make it cuz its kinda alot. Oh yea and by the way if you can make it they are really strict on the file size, it says in the specifications. Thanks!
http://www.bebo.com/SkinSpecification.jsp
fbi_womanfbi_woman on February 5th, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
I've never made one before but I'll give it a shot for sure. Any color scheme in particular you'd like? Also, do u have the link to what a layout would look like when it's up on someone's page so i can see where everything goes?
sarahluvzyusarahluvzyu on February 5th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
heres a link to my bebo http://www.bebo.com/NotoriousSkinny
notice i shrinked the picture nd jus stuck a blue background behind...I would like the image taking the whole space i jus had to do that becuz the program i use makes file sizes HUGE. I think i'll trust you with the colour scheme XD. Thanks lots for this!
fbi_womanfbi_woman on February 5th, 2008 06:50 pm (UTC)
k I gave it a shot lol. let me know if you want something changed. hopefully I did it all right lol.





Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us





Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
sarahluvzyusarahluvzyu on February 5th, 2008 11:28 pm (UTC)
OH EM GEE!! I LOVE IT SO MUCH!! I just had to compress the background and modules a tiny bit
fbi_womanfbi_woman on February 5th, 2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
yay I'm glad you like it! :D
Its a Fraked-Up World: GC - Mother Daughterlizetm on February 5th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
BEHIND A CUT NEXT TIME!!! :O

I'm taking some, will credit. They're awesome .... but you already knew that. :D

Great job!
fbi_womanfbi_woman on February 5th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
tehehe sowwy. i knew you'd say that lol.
Marianne E. B. Markhamphspopular2002 on February 5th, 2008 06:00 am (UTC)
Awesomeness! Taking some of the Lyra, the Pan, one Asriel, and the Stelmaria icons. Will credit. :)
Lord Asrielscholar_asriel on February 11th, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
Taking some of the Asriel icons -- will credit! Beautiful!
bunnymegz: Disney Icecreammegzchyna on March 17th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
Beautiful Work. Taking a few banners and icons:) Will Credit
Marianne E. B. Markhamphspopular2002 on April 8th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Looks like I've been here before... Well, I just snagged the one of Mrs. Coulter's monkey for a RP journal. Will credit when using.
bleeding_luv on May 3rd, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
took several nicole pics and banners and everything HDM related
oceanonox on May 7th, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
I take the icon with Daniel Craig and the comment "a father figure in the shadows". Of course, I will credit it ! Thank you for your beautiful job.
greeny0815 on June 1st, 2008 05:11 pm (UTC)
Great stuff! Might snag Lyra and Roger, the second "bad parenting" icon and Stelmaria, will credit.
SAMANTHA!samstreet on March 6th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
only about a year later, lol. snagging pan with credit