?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 August 2008 @ 04:38 pm
Fanart Update - Part 1  
I haven't done a fanart update in AGES so I have a ton of stuff to post so I'm splitting it up into sections.

1-54 Delta Goodrem
55-60 Delta Goodrem and Nicole Kidman
61-83 Nicole Kidman
84-94 Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban
95-103 Keith Urban


Teaser:




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103
 
 
Current Location: Oakville Apartment
Current Mood: depresseddepressed
 
 
 
annie (:ohtheconfession on September 1st, 2008 08:37 am (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOOOVE the Nicole & Keith ones ♥♥
Anddd the Nicole ones too <3
Well no I love them all :D
Snagged a few, will credit :) Thanks !
fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 1st, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
np, hope you enjoy them.
xbelieveagainxxbelieveagainx on September 1st, 2008 09:46 am (UTC)
I love them! I cant use 39 though...its tooo big file for the forum!
fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 1st, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC)
Everything is too big for the forum lol. I'll compress the file size for you ;).
fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 1st, 2008 02:26 pm (UTC)
actually, #39 is working fine for me on the forum. do you mean #34 with the clip of ITL?
x_fireflies_x: Delta Goodrem Yu-huh?x_fireflies_x on September 1st, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
Pretty Delta icons!
fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 1st, 2008 08:41 pm (UTC)
thanks!
yokotawaru: Delta.faceon_the_ground on September 1st, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
your Delta icons are great.. I'm saving many.. thanks ;)
fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 2nd, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
thanks, glad you like them :)
xbelieveagainxxbelieveagainx on September 2nd, 2008 03:12 am (UTC)
they still wont work :(
fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 2nd, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
I know, cuz I didn't do anything lol. which one are you trying? the animated ones need to be saved in a lower quality and then I'll post them in a comment here if those are the ones you're going for. if it's one of the ones that isn't animated, then idk what's going on. I tested some of them on the forum and didn't have any problems.
xbelieveagainxxbelieveagainx on September 5th, 2008 02:07 am (UTC)
:(
yeah. its the animated ones :(
Id love to use them on the forum
I have used all the animated ones on my myspace though :D
and I have used one of the non-animated ones the forum!!!

Im BeckyLovesDelta. :)
fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 5th, 2008 02:42 am (UTC)
Re: :(
OHHHHHHH ok. the numbers are above the icons, so those are actually numbers 33, 34, 35, and 36. I'll get to work on it. I may not be able to get the YWOBMH one small enough cuz it's a long clip, but I'll do my best.
xbelieveagainxxbelieveagainx on September 5th, 2008 02:12 am (UTC)
id love 38,39,40,41 smaller so I can use them :)

fbi_womanfbi_woman on September 5th, 2008 02:40 am (UTC)
idk why they're not working for you. I know someone has used 41 on the forum, and I tried out 39. idk what file size to make them. hmm. I guess I'll just try to get them as low as possible while still looking decent lol.
xbelieveagainxxbelieveagainx on September 5th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC)
thanks soo much. Dont know why they wont work for me. I havent seen anyone using the animated ones...:)
Sarahfrozenmoments on November 10th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
LOVE the Nicole & Keith ones. Took a few :O) Thanks and will definitely credit when I use! :)
w_cleopia on November 12th, 2008 07:19 am (UTC)
AHHHHHH!!! Ohmygosh, to sweetly awesome for wor-DA-ss! Yes, yes, absolutly adore your work here -- these are smashingly gorgeous! Total love. ^_^
Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta Go Delta!!! WOOT!
uggaspice on December 7th, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
LOVE the delta ones, so gorgeous<3 Who's the guy in some of the icons with her though?
fbi_womanfbi_woman on December 7th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
The guy in the "i don't care" one is just the guy who was in that music video, and in the others it's her fiance.
...tromana: Peri bwtromana on December 26th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
Hey, snagged a couple of Delta Goodrem icons (with credit), I hope you don't mind. :-)

I'm HearMeCalling from DGOF, for the record.
Sam: Christina/01suicide_details on January 3rd, 2009 04:08 am (UTC)
These icons are so pretty! I can't believe I didn't see them before. Snagging quite a few, thanks. <3